Sulzer: Difference between revisions

From Old Engine Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Family
! rowspan="2" |Family
! rowspan="2" |Engine
! rowspan="2" |Engine
!Variant
!Variant
Line 15: Line 15:
!In service
!In service
|-
|-
!
!
!
!2/4
!2/4
Line 29: Line 28:
|-
|-
|
|
| rowspan="3" |A
| rowspan="3" |'''A'''
|A20
|A20
| rowspan="2" |4
| rowspan="2" |4
Line 69: Line 68:
|-
|-
|
|
|AL
|'''AL'''
|AL20H
|AL20H
|4
|4
Line 83: Line 82:
|-
|-
|
|
|AS
|'''AS'''
|AS25
|AS25
|4
|4
Line 98: Line 97:
|-
|-
|
|
|AT
|'''AT'''
|AT25
|AT25
|
|
Line 113: Line 112:
|-
|-
|
|
|BAH
|'''BAH'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 450: Line 435:
|-
|-
|
|
|S
|'''S'''
|
|
|
|
Line 543: Line 528:
|-
|-
|
|
|TD
| rowspan="2" |'''TD'''
|TD36
|TD36
|
|
Line 556: Line 541:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|TD48
|TD48
Line 571: Line 555:
|-
|-
|
|
|TF
|'''TF'''
|36
|36
|
|
Line 585: Line 569:
|-
|-
|
|
|ZV
|'''ZV'''
|
|
|
|
Line 599: Line 583:
|-
|-
|
|
|'''ZAL'''
|
|
|ZAL
|
|
|
|
Line 613: Line 597:
|-
|-
|
|
|ZAV
|'''ZAV'''
|ZAV40
|ZAV40
|
|

Latest revision as of 15:20, 4 November 2025

Family Engine Variant Cycle Cylinder

bore

Stroke Cylinders Bore Stroke Max output Speed In service
2/4 mm mm BHP kW rpm Year
A A20 4 200 240 I6 I8 720 - 1000
A20D
A25 4 250 300 I5 I6 I8 I10

12V 16V

AL AL20H 4 I6 I8
AS AS25 4 I5 I6 I8 I 10

12V 16V 18V

AT AT25 I5 I6 I8 I 10

12V 16V 18V

BAH
RD RD44 2
RD56
RD68
RD76
RD90
RLA RLA56 2
RLA66
RLA76
RLA90
RLB RLB56 2
RLB66
RLB76
RLB90
RND RND68 2
RND76
RND90
RS RS58 58
RS76 76
RSAD
RTA RTA84 2 84 840 2400 1981
84 1988
84 1988
RTA84C 84 1993
RTA96C 96 960 2500 1994
RT-flex
S I4 I6 I8 I9
SAD
TAD TAD36 2
TAD48
TAD56
TAF TAF36
TAF48
TD TD36
TD48
TF 36
ZV
ZAL
ZAV ZAV40