Opel: Difference between revisions

From Old Engine Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "Adam Opel Opel GM Stellantis == Engines == {| class="wikitable" |+Opel / Vauxhall diesel engines ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! |- |'''Engine''' |15D |15DT |X15DT |15DTR |17D |17DR |17DT |X17D |X17DTL |X20DTL |X20DTH |X22DTH |23YD |23DTR |25DT |X25DT |VM41B |4JB1TC |- |'''Code''' | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |- |'''Type''' |SOHC |SOHC Turbo |SOHC | |SOHC | | |SOHC | | | | | | | | | | |- |'''Power''' |37 kW / |49 kW / |49 kW | |42 kW | | |44 kW | | |..."
 
 
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|'''Code'''
|'''Code'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|'''Years made'''
|
|
|
|
Line 99: Line 119:
|49 kW
|49 kW
|
|
|42 kW
|42 kW / 60HK
|
|
|
|
Line 214: Line 234:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Bore x Stroke
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 20:18, 2 May 2025

Adam Opel

Opel

GM

Stellantis



Engines

Opel / Vauxhall diesel engines
Engine 15D 15DT X15DT 15DTR 17D 17DR 17DT X17D X17DTL X20DTL X20DTH X22DTH 23YD 23DTR 25DT X25DT VM41B 4JB1TC
Code
Years made
Type SOHC SOHC

Turbo

SOHC SOHC SOHC
Power 37 kW / 49 kW / 49 kW 42 kW / 60HK 44 kW
RPM
Torque
RPM
Cylinder 4 I 4 I
Displacement 1488 1488 1488 1699 1686
Bore x Stroke