Alfa Romeo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo Avio '''Alfa Romeo Automobiles S.p.A.''' (Italian: [ˈalfa roˈmɛːo]) is an Italian luxury car manufacturer and a subsidiary of Stellantis Europe. It was founded on 24 June 1910 in Milan, Italy, as '''A.L.F.A.''', an acronym for ''Anonima Lombarda Fabbrica Automobili''. The brand is known for sport-oriented vehicles and has been involved in car racing since 1911. As of 2023 it is a subsidiary of the multinational automotive manufacturing corpor..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''Alfa Romeo Automobiles S.p.A.''' (Italian: [ˈalfa roˈmɛːo]) is an Italian luxury car manufacturer and a subsidiary of Stellantis Europe. It was founded on 24 June 1910 in Milan, Italy, as '''A.L.F.A.''', an acronym for ''Anonima Lombarda Fabbrica Automobili''. The brand is known for sport-oriented vehicles and has been involved in car racing since 1911. As of 2023 it is a subsidiary of the multinational automotive manufacturing corporation Stellantis. | '''Alfa Romeo Automobiles S.p.A.''' (Italian: [ˈalfa roˈmɛːo]) is an Italian luxury car manufacturer and a subsidiary of Stellantis Europe. It was founded on 24 June 1910 in Milan, Italy, as '''A.L.F.A.''', an acronym for ''Anonima Lombarda Fabbrica Automobili''. The brand is known for sport-oriented vehicles and has been involved in car racing since 1911. As of 2023 it is a subsidiary of the multinational automotive manufacturing corporation Stellantis. | ||
== Engines == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Alfa Romeo Diesel engines | |||
!Engine | |||
!1,8 TD IC | |||
!1,9 TD | |||
!2.0 TD | |||
!2.4 TD | |||
!2.0 TD | |||
!2.4 JTD | |||
!2.5 TD | |||
|- | |||
|'''Engine''' | |||
|VM96A | |||
|AR67501 | |||
|VM80A | |||
|VM81A | |||
|AR67501 | |||
|AR32501 | |||
|VM84A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Code''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Years''' | |||
|1990 - 1994 | |||
|1994 - 1998 | |||
|1985 - 1992 | |||
|1988 - 1992 | |||
|1993 - 1997 | |||
|1998 - 2000 | |||
|1990 - 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |'''Engine data''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cylinders''' | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bore x Stroke''' | |||
|92 x 89,2 mm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Displacement''' | |||
|1797 cm<sup>3</sup> | |||
|1929 cm<sup>3</sup> | |||
|1995 cm<sup>3</sup> | |||
|2393 cm<sup>3</sup> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cyl volume''' | |||
|599 cm<sup>3</sup> | |||
|482,25 cm<sup>3</sup> | |||
|498,75 cm<sup>3</sup> | |||
|598,25 cm<sup>3</sup> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Power''' | |||
|62 kW / 84 HP | |||
|66 kW | |||
|70 kW | |||
|81 kW | |||
|66 kW | |||
|100 kW | |||
|86 kW | |||
|- | |||
|'''Power pr liter''' | |||
| - / 47,2 HP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rpm''' | |||
|4200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Torque''' | |||
|178 Nm | |||
|186 Nm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|224 Nm | |||
|258 Nm | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rpm''' | |||
|2400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injection type''' | |||
|Prechamer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Turbo''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intercooler''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |'''Equipment''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injection pump''' | |||
|Bosch | |||
VE3/10FL 353 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injector''' | |||
|Bosch | |||
0424 250 125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injection preasure''' | |||
|150 bar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glow Plugs | |||
|Bosch | |||
0250 201 012 / CH 70 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:44, 2 May 2025
Alfa Romeo
Alfa Romeo Avio
Alfa Romeo Automobiles S.p.A. (Italian: [ˈalfa roˈmɛːo]) is an Italian luxury car manufacturer and a subsidiary of Stellantis Europe. It was founded on 24 June 1910 in Milan, Italy, as A.L.F.A., an acronym for Anonima Lombarda Fabbrica Automobili. The brand is known for sport-oriented vehicles and has been involved in car racing since 1911. As of 2023 it is a subsidiary of the multinational automotive manufacturing corporation Stellantis.
Engines
| Engine | 1,8 TD IC | 1,9 TD | 2.0 TD | 2.4 TD | 2.0 TD | 2.4 JTD | 2.5 TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine | VM96A | AR67501 | VM80A | VM81A | AR67501 | AR32501 | VM84A |
| Code | |||||||
| Years | 1990 - 1994 | 1994 - 1998 | 1985 - 1992 | 1988 - 1992 | 1993 - 1997 | 1998 - 2000 | 1990 - 1994 |
| Engine data | |||||||
| Cylinders | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Bore x Stroke | 92 x 89,2 mm | ||||||
| Displacement | 1797 cm3 | 1929 cm3 | 1995 cm3 | 2393 cm3 | |||
| Cyl volume | 599 cm3 | 482,25 cm3 | 498,75 cm3 | 598,25 cm3 | |||
| Power | 62 kW / 84 HP | 66 kW | 70 kW | 81 kW | 66 kW | 100 kW | 86 kW |
| Power pr liter | - / 47,2 HP | ||||||
| Rpm | 4200 | ||||||
| Torque | 178 Nm | 186 Nm | 224 Nm | 258 Nm | |||
| Rpm | 2400 | ||||||
| Injection type | Prechamer | ||||||
| Turbo | |||||||
| Intercooler | |||||||
| Equipment | |||||||
| Injection pump | Bosch
VE3/10FL 353 |
||||||
| Injector | Bosch
0424 250 125 |
||||||
| Injection preasure | 150 bar | ||||||
| Glow Plugs | Bosch
0250 201 012 / CH 70 |
||||||