United States: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Engine makers of {{PAGENAME}} | |+Engine makers of {{PAGENAME}} | ||
! | |||
!Engine name | !Engine name | ||
!Engine maker | !Engine maker | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
years | years | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Able | |Able | ||
|Able Engine Company | |Able Engine Company | ||
| Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Acme | |Acme | ||
|Acme Engine Company | |Acme Engine Company | ||
|San Francisco, CA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Burnoil | |||
|Burnoil Engine Co. | |||
|South Bend, IN | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Kahlenberg | |||
|Kahlenberg Bros | |||
|Two Riverss, WI | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|AMC | |||
|August Mietz Corp. | |||
|New York City, NY | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sumner | |||
|H.W. Sumner Company | |||
|Seattle, WA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|McIntosh & Seymour | |||
|McIntosh & Seymour | |||
|Auburn, NY | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Winton | |||
|Winton Engine Works | |||
|Cleveland, OH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Weiss | |||
|Weiss Engine Company | |||
|New York City, NY | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 3 November 2024
| Engine name | Engine maker | Place | Active
years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Able | Able Engine Company | Peeskill, NY | ||
| Acme | Acme Engine Company | San Francisco, CA | ||
| Burnoil | Burnoil Engine Co. | South Bend, IN | ||
| Kahlenberg | Kahlenberg Bros | Two Riverss, WI | ||
| AMC | August Mietz Corp. | New York City, NY | ||
| Sumner | H.W. Sumner Company | Seattle, WA | ||
| McIntosh & Seymour | McIntosh & Seymour | Auburn, NY | ||
| Winton | Winton Engine Works | Cleveland, OH | ||
| Weiss | Weiss Engine Company | New York City, NY |