Mitsubishi Heavy Industries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
!Piston speed | !Piston speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|430 | |430 mm | ||
|1500 | |1500 mm | ||
|120 - 160 | |120 - 160 rpm | ||
|18.1 Bar | |18.1 Bar | ||
|8 m/s | |8,0 m/s | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! colspan="8" |Output in kW/bhp at: | ! colspan="8" |Output in kW/bhp at: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |160 rpm | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" |120 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" |P1 | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" |P2 | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" |P3 | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" |P4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!kW | !kW | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
!kW | !kW | ||
!bhp | !bhp | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|4200 | |||
|5720 | |||
|3040 | |||
|4130 | |||
|3160 | |||
|5360 | |||
|2280 | |||
|3100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |5250 | ||
| | |7150 | ||
| | |3800 | ||
| | |5170 | ||
| | |3950 | ||
| | |5360 | ||
| | |2850 | ||
| | |3870 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |6300 | ||
| | |8580 | ||
| | |4560 | ||
| | |6200 | ||
| | |4750 | ||
| | |6440 | ||
| | |3420 | ||
| | |4650 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |7350 | ||
| | |10010 | ||
| | |5320 | ||
| | |7230 | ||
| | |5530 | ||
| | |7510 | ||
| | |3990 | ||
| | |5420 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |8400 | ||
| | |11440 | ||
| | |6080 | ||
| | |8270 | ||
| | |6320 | ||
| | |8580 | ||
| | |4560 | ||
| | |6200 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 20 November 2022
Japan Engine Corporation

Kobe Diesel and the marine engine business division of Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Marine Machinery were consolidated as Japan Engine Corporation in 2017.
Engine models
UEC37LSII
| Bore | Stroke | Speed | MEP at P1 | Piston speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 370 | 1290 | 140 - 186 | 18.0 Bar | 8 m/s |
| Cyl | Output in kW/bhp at: | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 186 rpm | 140 rpm | |||||||
| P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | |||||
| kW | bhp | kW | bhp | kW | bhp | kW | bhp | |
| 5 | 3860 | 5250 | 2795 | 3800 | 2905 | 3950 | 2095 | 2850 |
| 6 | 4635 | 6300 | 3355 | 4560 | 3485 | 4740 | 2515 | 3420 |
| 7 | 5405 | 7350 | 3910 | 5320 | 4065 | 5530 | 2935 | 3990 |
| 8 | 6180 | 8400 | 4470 | 6080 | 4650 | 6320 | 3355 | 4560 |
| Data from 2007 - Wartsila | TA | |||||||
UEC43LSII
| Bore | Stroke | Speed | MEP at P1 | Piston speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 430 mm | 1500 mm | 120 - 160 rpm | 18.1 Bar | 8,0 m/s |
| Cyl | Output in kW/bhp at: | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 160 rpm | 120 rpm | |||||||
| P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | |||||
| kW | bhp | kW | bhp | kW | bhp | kW | bhp | |
| 4 | 4200 | 5720 | 3040 | 4130 | 3160 | 5360 | 2280 | 3100 |
| 5 | 5250 | 7150 | 3800 | 5170 | 3950 | 5360 | 2850 | 3870 |
| 6 | 6300 | 8580 | 4560 | 6200 | 4750 | 6440 | 3420 | 4650 |
| 7 | 7350 | 10010 | 5320 | 7230 | 5530 | 7510 | 3990 | 5420 |
| 8 | 8400 | 11440 | 6080 | 8270 | 6320 | 8580 | 4560 | 6200 |
UEC45LSE
| Bore | Stroke | Speed | MEP at P1 | Piston speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 450 | 1840 | 113 - 130 | 19.6 Bar | 8.0 m/s |
| Cyl | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kW | bhp | kW | bhp | kW | bhp | kW | bhp | |
| 5 | ||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||
UEC50LED
| Bore | Stroke | Speed | MEP at P1 | Piston speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 | 2050 | 99 - 124 | 20.0 Bar | 8,5 m/s |
| Cyl | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | ||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||
UEC60LSE
| Bore | Stroke | Speed | MEP at P1 | Piston speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 600 | 2400 | 90 - 105 | 19.0 Bar | 8.4 m/s |
| Cyl | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | ||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||
| Cyl | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | ||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||
| Cyl | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | ||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||
| Cyl | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | ||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||
| 7 | ||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||