Sulzer: Difference between revisions

From Old Engine Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ ! rowspan="2" |Engine ! ! ! !Bore !Stroke ! ! ! !In service |- ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! |- |AL | | | | | | | | | |- |BAH | | | | | | | | | |- | | | | | | | | | | |- |RLA | | | | | | | | | |- |RND | | | | | | | | | |- | rowspan="5" |RTA | rowspan="3" |RTA84 |84 | | rowspan="4" |840 | rowspan="4" |2400 | | | |1981 |- |84 | | | | |1988 |- |84 | | | | |1988 |- |RTA84C |84 | | | | |1993 |- |RTA96C |96 | |960 |2500 | | | |1994 |- |ZV | | | | | | | | | |- |ZAV..."
 
mNo edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|+
|+
! rowspan="2" |Engine
! rowspan="2" |Engine
!Variant
!
!
!
!Max
!
sylinders
!Bore
!Bore
!Stroke
!Stroke
!
! colspan="2" |Max output
!
!Speed
!
!In service
!In service
|-
|-
Line 15: Line 15:
!
!
!
!
!
!mm
!
!mm
!
!BHP
!
!kW
!
!rpm
!
!Year
|-
|-
|AL
|AL
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|RD
|
|
|
|
Line 56: Line 67:
|-
|-
|RLA
|RLA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|RLB
|
|
|
|
Line 67: Line 89:
|-
|-
|RND
|RND
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|RSAD
|
|
|
|
Line 119: Line 152:
|
|
|1994
|1994
|-
|SAD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|ZV
|ZV

Revision as of 14:22, 4 November 2025

Engine Variant Max

sylinders

Bore Stroke Max output Speed In service
mm mm BHP kW rpm Year
AL
BAH
RD
RLA
RLB
RND
RSAD
RTA RTA84 84 840 2400 1981
84 1988
84 1988
RTA84C 84 1993
RTA96C 96 960 2500 1994
SAD
ZV
ZAV