Sulzer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ ! rowspan="2" |Engine ! ! ! !Bore !Stroke ! ! ! !In service |- ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! |- |AL | | | | | | | | | |- |BAH | | | | | | | | | |- | | | | | | | | | | |- |RLA | | | | | | | | | |- |RND | | | | | | | | | |- | rowspan="5" |RTA | rowspan="3" |RTA84 |84 | | rowspan="4" |840 | rowspan="4" |2400 | | | |1981 |- |84 | | | | |1988 |- |84 | | | | |1988 |- |RTA84C |84 | | | | |1993 |- |RTA96C |96 | |960 |2500 | | | |1994 |- |ZV | | | | | | | | | |- |ZAV..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! rowspan="2" |Family | |||
! rowspan="2" |Engine | ! rowspan="2" |Engine | ||
! | !Variant | ||
! | !Cycle | ||
! | !Cylinder | ||
bore | |||
!Stroke | |||
!Cylinders | |||
!Bore | !Bore | ||
!Stroke | !Stroke | ||
! | ! colspan="2" |Max output | ||
! | !Speed | ||
!In service | !In service | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
!2/4 | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !mm | ||
! | !mm | ||
! | !BHP | ||
! | !kW | ||
! | !rpm | ||
!Year | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''A''' | |||
|A20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |4 | |||
|200 | |||
|240 | |||
|I6 I8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|720 - 1000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|A20D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|A25 | |||
|4 | |||
|250 | |||
|300 | |||
|I5 I6 I8 I10 | |||
12V 16V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''AL''' | |||
|AL20H | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I6 I8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''AS''' | |||
|AS25 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I5 I6 I8 I 10 | |||
12V 16V 18V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''AT''' | |||
|AT25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I5 I6 I8 I 10 | |||
12V 16V 18V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''BAH''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |'''RD''' | |||
|RD44 | |||
| rowspan="5" |2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RD56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RD68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RD76 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RD90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''RLA''' | |||
|RLA56 | |||
| rowspan="4" |2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RLA66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RLA76 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RLA90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''RLB''' | |||
|RLB56 | |||
| rowspan="4" |2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RLB66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RLB76 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|RLB90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''RND''' | |||
|RND68 | |||
| rowspan="3" |2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RND76 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RND90 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''RS''' | |||
|RS58 | |||
| | | | ||
|58 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|RS76 | |||
| | |||
|76 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 352: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''RSAD''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 366: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |RTA | | | ||
| rowspan="5" |'''RTA''' | |||
| rowspan="3" |RTA84 | | rowspan="3" |RTA84 | ||
| rowspan="5" |2 | |||
|84 | |84 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="4" |840 | | rowspan="4" |840 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 380: | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|84 | |84 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 389: | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|84 | |84 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 398: | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|RTA84C | |RTA84C | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 408: | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|RTA96C | |RTA96C | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|960 | |960 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 420: | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZV | | | ||
|'''RT-flex''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''S''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I4 I6 I8 I9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''SAD''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''TAD''' | |||
|TAD36 | |||
| rowspan="3" |2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|TAD48 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|TAD56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''TAF''' | |||
|TAF36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|TAF48 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''TD''' | |||
|TD36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|TD48 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''TF''' | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''ZV''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZAV | | | ||
|'''ZAL''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''ZAV''' | |||
|ZAV40 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:20, 4 November 2025
| Family | Engine | Variant | Cycle | Cylinder
bore |
Stroke | Cylinders | Bore | Stroke | Max output | Speed | In service | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | mm | mm | BHP | kW | rpm | Year | ||||||
| A | A20 | 4 | 200 | 240 | I6 I8 | 720 - 1000 | ||||||
| A20D | ||||||||||||
| A25 | 4 | 250 | 300 | I5 I6 I8 I10
12V 16V |
||||||||
| AL | AL20H | 4 | I6 I8 | |||||||||
| AS | AS25 | 4 | I5 I6 I8 I 10
12V 16V 18V |
|||||||||
| AT | AT25 | I5 I6 I8 I 10
12V 16V 18V |
||||||||||
| BAH | ||||||||||||
| RD | RD44 | 2 | ||||||||||
| RD56 | ||||||||||||
| RD68 | ||||||||||||
| RD76 | ||||||||||||
| RD90 | ||||||||||||
| RLA | RLA56 | 2 | ||||||||||
| RLA66 | ||||||||||||
| RLA76 | ||||||||||||
| RLA90 | ||||||||||||
| RLB | RLB56 | 2 | ||||||||||
| RLB66 | ||||||||||||
| RLB76 | ||||||||||||
| RLB90 | ||||||||||||
| RND | RND68 | 2 | ||||||||||
| RND76 | ||||||||||||
| RND90 | ||||||||||||
| RS | RS58 | 58 | ||||||||||
| RS76 | 76 | |||||||||||
| RSAD | ||||||||||||
| RTA | RTA84 | 2 | 84 | 840 | 2400 | 1981 | ||||||
| 84 | 1988 | |||||||||||
| 84 | 1988 | |||||||||||
| RTA84C | 84 | 1993 | ||||||||||
| RTA96C | 96 | 960 | 2500 | 1994 | ||||||||
| RT-flex | ||||||||||||
| S | I4 I6 I8 I9 | |||||||||||
| SAD | ||||||||||||
| TAD | TAD36 | 2 | ||||||||||
| TAD48 | ||||||||||||
| TAD56 | ||||||||||||
| TAF | TAF36 | |||||||||||
| TAF48 | ||||||||||||
| TD | TD36 | |||||||||||
| TD48 | ||||||||||||
| TF | 36 | |||||||||||
| ZV | ||||||||||||
| ZAL | ||||||||||||
| ZAV | ZAV40 | |||||||||||