United States: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
years | years | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |A | ||
|Able | |Able | ||
|Able Engine Company | |Able Engine Company | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Acadia | |||
|Acadia Gas Engines, Ltd | |||
|Bridgewater, NS | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Acme | |Acme | ||
|Acme Engine Company | |Acme Engine Company | ||
|San Francisco, CA | |San Francisco, CA | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adams | |||
|A. A. Adams & Co. | |||
|Providence, RI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Advance | |||
|Advance Manufacturing Co. | |||
|Hamilton, OH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Atlas | |||
|Atlas Gas Engine Company | |||
|Oakland, CA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AMC | |||
|August Mietz Corp. | |||
|New York City, NY | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|Burnoil Engine Co. | |Burnoil Engine Co. | ||
|South Bend, IN | |South Bend, IN | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Campbell | |||
|Campbell Motor Co | |||
|Wayzata, MI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Imperial | |||
|Imperial Gas Engine Co | |||
|San Francisco, CA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Nlseco | ||
| | |New London Ship & Engine Co | ||
| | |Groton, CO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Standard | |||
|Standard Gas Engines | |||
|San Francisco, CA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Venn-Severin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Winton | |Winton | ||
|Winton Engine Works | |Winton Engine Works | ||
| Line 57: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wisconsin | |||
|Wisconsin Motor Mfg. Co. | |||
|Milwaukee, WI | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Weiss | |Weiss | ||
|Weiss Engine Company | |Weiss Engine Company | ||
Latest revision as of 20:38, 5 November 2024
| Engine name | Engine maker | Place | Active
years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Able | Able Engine Company | Peeskill, NY | |
| Acadia | Acadia Gas Engines, Ltd | Bridgewater, NS | ||
| Acme | Acme Engine Company | San Francisco, CA | ||
| Adams | A. A. Adams & Co. | Providence, RI | ||
| Advance | Advance Manufacturing Co. | Hamilton, OH | ||
| Atlas | Atlas Gas Engine Company | Oakland, CA | ||
| AMC | August Mietz Corp. | New York City, NY | ||
| Burnoil | Burnoil Engine Co. | South Bend, IN | ||
| Campbell | Campbell Motor Co | Wayzata, MI | ||
| Imperial | Imperial Gas Engine Co | San Francisco, CA | ||
| Kahlenberg | Kahlenberg Bros | Two Riverss, WI | ||
| Nlseco | New London Ship & Engine Co | Groton, CO | ||
| Standard | Standard Gas Engines | San Francisco, CA | ||
| Sumner | H.W. Sumner Company | Seattle, WA | ||
| McIntosh & Seymour | McIntosh & Seymour | Auburn, NY | ||
| Venn-Severin | ||||
| Winton | Winton Engine Works | Cleveland, OH | ||
| Wisconsin | Wisconsin Motor Mfg. Co. | Milwaukee, WI | ||
| Weiss | Weiss Engine Company | New York City, NY |